?

Log in

Please vote for my submission on Talenthouse  
11:31am 22/01/2010
 
 
Jew of Doom
Please vote for my submission on Talenthouse

Shared via AddThis
 
    Speak - Share - Link
 
on TV like...Alex Winter!  
12:35pm 02/02/2009
 
 
Jew of Doom
omg! last night, I was watching Bones, and who else was in but the one and only Alex WInter!! lol I've been wanting to see this for about a year and a half now.. i mean, its ALEX WINTER!!! he was well sleezy... and he still looks liek he's on drugs! lol

peace out kids
mood: cheerfulcheerful
music: UFO - Sneaky Sound System
 
    Read 2 - Speak - Share - Link
 
"my island goaty-oaty-oaty-oaty-oat..."  
07:31pm 30/01/2009
 
 
Jew of Doom

LAGOS (Reuters) - Police in Nigeria are holding a goat on suspicion of attempted armed robbery.

Vigilantes took the black and white beast to the police saying it was an armed robber who had used black magic to transform himself into a goat to escape arrest after trying to steal a Mazda 323.

"The group of vigilante men came to report that while they were on patrol they saw some hoodlums attempting to rob a car. They pursued them. However one of them escaped while the other turned into a goat," Kwara state police spokesman Tunde Mohammed told Reuters by telephone.

"We cannot confirm the story, but the goat is in our custody. We cannot base our information on something mystical. It is something that has to be proved scientifically, that a human being turned into a goat," he said.

Belief in witchcraft is widespread in parts of Nigeria, Africa's most populous nation. Residents came to the police station to see the goat, photographed in one national newspaper on its knees next to a pile of straw.

(from http://www.reuters.com/article/oddlyEnoughNews/idUSTRE50M4XT20090124?feedType=RSS&feedName=oddlyEnoughNews)
 


mood: amusedamused
music: the same ol' park noises...
 
    Speak - Share - Link
 
I can't believe this day has finally come...  
05:46pm 30/01/2009
 
 
Jew of Doom
OMG OMG OMG!! I don't believe it! Jhonen Vasquez in actually coming to Australia for Supernova this year! *squee!!!*

 - http://supanova.com.au/comics/guests1/jhonen-vasquez

too bad he's only going to be in Brisbane and Melbourne tho...

(dozy_wonderer , are you thinking what I'm thinking?!) ; )
mood: excitedexcited
music: kids screaming, rides clanking...
 
    Speak - Share - Link
 
that's not even long enough to boil an egg!!  
05:38pm 30/01/2009
 
 
Jew of Doom

 </lj-embed>
mood: contentcontent
music: my supervisor talking to herself... lol
 
    Speak - Share - Link
 
adventure time! adventure time!!  
06:25am 29/01/2009
 
 
Jew of Doom
top o' the mornin' to ya!

well David and I, being unable to sleep (damn sex!) just drove down to the warf to watch the sunrise, while eatin Macca's and smokin a cigarette...

well random...
and im still not tired!
mood: awakeawake
music: watching How I Met Your Mother season 3
 
    Speak - Share - Link
 
fun things to do with body parts #47:  
03:58pm 28/01/2009
 
 
Jew of Doom


[proudly brought to you by weirdfolks]
mood: intriguedintrigued
music: Poppies - Marcy Playground
 
    Speak - Share - Link
 
laugh like you've never laughed...before!  
03:12pm 28/01/2009
 
 
Jew of Doom

A teacher is explaining biology to her 4th grade students.
'Human beings are the only animals that stutter', she says.

 A little girl raised her hand. 'I had a kitty-cat who stuttered',
 she volunteered.

 The teacher, knowing how precious some of these stories could become, asked the girl to describe the incident.

 'Well', she began, 'I was in the back yard with my kitty and the
 Rottweiler that lives next door got a running start and before we knew
 it, he jumped over the fence into our yard!'

 'That must've been scary', said the teacher.

 'It sure was', said the little girl. 'My kitty raised his back, went 'Fffff, Fffff, Fffff'... And, before he could say 'Fuck', the Rottweiler ate him!'

[snaked from [info]weirdfolks]

 
                      ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 

afterthought:

it's nice to be working when the Park's closed again... after 5 weeks of being sodomised by the school hols...
mood: amusedamused
music: Timebomb - Beck
 
    Speak - Share - Link
 
THERE IS NO "RETARD" IN "TEAM"  
02:50pm 28/01/2009
 
 
Jew of Doom

BECK.

what a genius.

he truly is, the epitome of awesome.

and in other news... 11 days till i leave for the States!! wow... is this really happening?!?!





mood: cheerfulcheerful
music: Hell Yes - Beck ( = awesome!!!)
 
    Speak - Share - Link
 
this journal needs a serious makeover...  
04:38pm 22/01/2009
 
 
Jew of Doom
i am so so sick of not having time to do this shit... actually u know what?? imma make a new journal i think... as soon as i come back from the States (oh, did i forget to mention this...?! only 2 and a half weeks till i leave!!!)

my jounal needs a fresh start...

I need a fresh start...

i need to get back into graphics and all that too...

plus, David is gonna teach me computer programming and hacking... it'll be genius!

so, my life within the computer can begin once more...
mood: creativecreative
music: the annoying sound of 1000 concert tickets being printed....
 
    Read 1 - Speak - Share - Link
 


 
 
 
Links  
  Rio's Attic
Bill & Ted Official Site
RHCP Official Site
The Best Page in the Universe
The 2nd Best Page In The Universe
Freekland
Fat-Pie
Weebl & Bob
 
Navigation  
  Previous 10
 
January 2010  
 
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
 


"For every moment of triumph, for every instance of beauty, many souls must be trampled." -HUNTER S. THOMPSON


  Powered by
LiveJournal.com